ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL RATNUCHAK, JAMMU      
Affiliated to CBSE vide affiliation No 730006      
 
 
 
 

NOMINAL ROLL OF TEACHING STAFF

Ser

Name

Designation

Date of Appt

Qualification

Status of Appointment

1

Mrs Sonal Sharma

Principal

01 Dec 07

M Com, M Ed, PGDBM, ADMAS

Regular

2

Mrs Ritu Sharma

PGT Maths

01 Apr 09

MSc, B Ed, M Ed

Regular

3

Mrs Sukriti Sharma

PGT Eng

01 Apr 13

MA (Eng), B Ed, M Ed

Probation

4

Mr C Suresh

PGT Chem

03 Apr 13

MSc (Chem), M Phil, B Ed

Temp

6

Mr Vikas Kumar Gupta

PGT Phy

02 Apr 12

MSc, B Ed

Probation

7

Mrs Deepuka Sharma

PGT Eco

03  Apr 13

BA, MA (Eco), B Ed

Temp

8

Mr Vishal Soni

PGT Commerce

04 Apr  11

B Com, M Com, B Ed

Probation

9

Mr JS Shukla

TGT Sanskrit

02 Jul  84

MA(Sanskrit), B Ed

Confirmed

10

Mrs Vipin Malhotra

TGT Hindi

25 Jul 89

BA, B Ed

Confirmed

11

Mrs Anoopama Dhar

TGT Hindi

06 Jul  98

MA (Hindi), B Ed

Confirmed

12

Mrs Ravinder Kour

TGT SST

21 Apr 97

MA (Eco), MA, M Ed

Confirmed

13

Ms Manayata Sharma

TGT PCB

01 Jul 00

MSc (Bootny, B Ed

Confirmed

14

Mr Ashwani Magotra

TGT Hindi

08 Apr 02

MA (Sanskrit), B Ed

Confirmed

15

Mr Balwinder Singh

TGT Maths

16 Apr 12

BSc, B Ed,

Term Basis

16

Mr Rakesh Slathia

TGT Science

16 Apr 12

BSc, M Ed

Term Basis

17

Mr Vikram Kumar Sharma

TGT Maths

23 Apr 12

BSc, B Ed

Term Basis

18

Mr Ravi Kumar Choudhary

TGT Maths

23 Apr 12

BSc, B Ed

Term Basis

19

Mrs Sunita Kour

TGT Eng

23 Apr 12

BSc, B Ed

Term Basis

20

Mrs Rashmi Sardana

TGT Eng

03 Apr 13

BSc, MA (Eng), B Ed

Temp

21

Ms Samriti Sharma

TGT Eng

03 Apr 13

BSc, MA(Eng), B Ed, M Ed

Temp

22

Mr Kailash Kumar

TGT Science

03 Apr 13

BSc, B Ed

Temp

23

Ms Mamta Dhotra

TGT SST

01 Apr 13

BA, MA (Sociology), B Ed

Temp

24

Ms Sonia Sohal

TGT SST

01 Apr 13

BA, B Ed

Temp

25

Ms Tajinder Kaur

TGT SST

20 Jul 13

MA (History), B Ed

Temp

26

Mrs Neerja Handoo

PRT

11 Sep 86

BA, B Ed

Confirmed

27

Mrs Nimi Munshi

PRT

24 Nov 89

MA (Sol Sc), B Ed

Confirmed

28

Mrs Nidhi Dubey

PRT

02 Jul 93

MA (Eng), M Ed

Confirmed

29

Mrs Reena Saproo

PRT

09 Oct  95

MA (Edn), B Ed

Confirmed

30

Mrs Usha Mattoo

PRT

08 Jul 96

BSc, B Ed

Confirmed

31

Mrs Simar Pal Kour

PRT

06 Jul 98

BSc, B Ed

Confirmed

32

Mrs Kamayani Raina

PRT

05 Jul 99

MA (Linguistic), B Ed

Confirmed

33

Mr Ravinder Sadhu

PRT

10 Nov 03

BA, B Ed

Confirmed

34

Mr Govind Kumar

PRT

14 Apr 10

BSc, B Ed

Term Basis

35

Mrs Neeraj Bala

PRT

03 Apr 13

BSc, B Ed

Temp

36

Ms Meenakshi Jasrotia

PRT

01 Apr 13

B Com, B Ed

Temp

37

Ms Shaveta Sharma

PRT

03 Apr 13

BA, B Ed

Temp

38

Ms Anju Bala

PRT

03 Apr 13

MA(Sociology), B Ed

Temp

39

Ms Jyotsna Malhotra

PRT

03 Apr 13

BSc, MSc (Gebetucs), B Ed

Temp

40

Ms Monika Gupta

PRT

01 Apr 13

Bsc, MA(Eng), B Ed, CTTC

Temp

41

Ms Rohini Bandral

PRT

01 Apr 13

BSc, MA(Eng), M Ed, B Ed

Temp

42

Mr Dharmender Singh Sudan

PRT

15 Apr 13

B Com, B Ed

Temp

43

Ms Radha

PRT

10 Apr 13

BSc, MSc(Chem), B Ed

Temp

44

Mr Harvinder Paul Singh

PHE

03 Apr 13

B Com, B P Ed, M P Ed

Temp

45

Mrs Sarvans Dutta

WE (PRT)

22 Aug 87

BA (Home Sc), B Ed

Confirmed

46

Mrs Usha Koul

Music (PRT)

08 Jul 96

MA (Music), Vocal

Confirmed

47

Mr Onkar Singh

PTI (PRT)

22 May 12

10th Graduate (Army), AIBC-4

Term Basis

48

Ms Deepika Salgotra

TGT (Cmptr)

03 Apr 13

3 Yrs Dip in Elect & Comn Engg, BSc (IT), 3 Yrs Software Engg)

Temp

49

Ms Aruna

PRT (Cmptr)

01 Apr 13

BCA, MCA

Temp

50

Mr BD Sharma

PRT (PTI)

03 Apr 13

10th Graduate (Army), AIBC-4

Temp

51

Mrs Mayuri Nayak

Art & Craft (PRT)

03 Apr 13

Bachlor in Fine Art

Temp

52

Mr Anil Sumbriya

Instrumentalist (PRT)

03 Apr 13

III Yrs Degree in Music

Temp

53

Mr Brijesh Bhau

Karate Coach

03 Apr 13

12th

Part Time

55

Mr Sunny Mujoo

Dance Tr

01 Apr 13

Diploma in Kathak

Temp

 

Notice Board
Advertisement for Vice Principal and Head Master/Head Mistress

Date sheet for SA-II (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class I for SA-II (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class II for SA-II (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class III for SA-II (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class IV for SA-II (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class V for SA-II (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class VI for SA-II (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class VII for SA-II (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class VIII for SA-II (Session 2016-17)

Schedule of LSB Interview

Result of written test held on 16 FEB 2017 (TGT Hindi)

Result of written test held on 16 FEB 2017 (PRTs)

LSB Written Test for Teachers (2017-18)

Recruitment Through CSB (Session 2017-2018)

Industrial Training under NVEQF(National Vocational Education Qualification Framework) session:2016-17 at level II (Class X) has been commenced w.e.f. 26 Dec 2016

Date sheet for FA-IV (Session 2015-16)

Syllabus of Class I for FA-IV (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class II for FA-IV (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class III for FA-IV (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class IV for FA-IV (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class V for FA-IV (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class VI for FA-IV (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class VII for FA-IV (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class VIII for FA-IV (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class IX for FA-IV (Session 2016-17)

Syllabus of Class X for FA-IV (Session 2016-17)

             
Home About Us Results Notices Gallery Feedback Contact
Army Public School Ratnuchak   Designed & Maintained By Bhan Technologies